The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 17/03/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr P. Bradley (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Komondor Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Mudi Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Pumi Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Schipperke Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Briard Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Collie Border Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr P. Bradley (GB)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Appenzeller Cattle Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Boxer Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Bulldog Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Dogo Canario Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Hovawart Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Leonberger Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Mastiff Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5American Akita Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Basenji Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Ibizan Hound P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Beagle Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Pointer Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Setter English Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Stabijhoun Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9Papillon Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 9Phalene Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Pug Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 10Greyhound Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 10Saluki Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 10Sloughi Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 10Whippet Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr D. Murphy (US)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs B. Ladd (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)