The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 16/03/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Briard Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr W. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr W. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Komondor Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Mudi Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Pumi Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Schipperke Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Appenzeller Cattle Dog Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Bulldog Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 2Great Dane P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Hovawart Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Leonberger Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Mastiff Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Rottweiler P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5American Akita Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Basenji Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Keeshond Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Beagle Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Pointer Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Setter English Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Stabijhoun Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Bolognese Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 9Havanese Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Maltese Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Papillon Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Pekingese Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms E. Haapaniemi (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 10Azawakh P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Group 10Deerhound P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 10Greyhound P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr D. Murphy (US)
Group 10Saluki P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 10Sloughi P. Friedrich (GER)
Group 10Whippet P. Friedrich (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr S. Frisk (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr D. Murphy (US)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr K. Sinclair (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs R. Lochs-Romans (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs L. Zake (Lat)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr L. Teixeira (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Faulkner (US)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs J. Crawford-Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr P. Lawless (Ire)