The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cloghran Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 24/11/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 2Boxer Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)