The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cloghran Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 24/11/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Miss M. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss M. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Miss C. Burnett (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Miss M. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Miss M. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss M. Farrell (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Miss C. Burnett (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Miss C. Burnett (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D. Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr K. Barrett (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr D. Sinclair (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr Jason Pigott (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs I. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Miss C. Byrne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss A. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss A. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss A. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss A. O'Reilly (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms A. Collins (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr W. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Miss J. Mullen (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs O. Carty (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs L. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs G. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss E. Archibald (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms C. Broaders (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms C. Broaders (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms C. Broaders (Ire)