The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Clonmel & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Ferryhouse Sports Complex, Clonmel, Co Tipperary Date: 18/08/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Beauceron Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Briard Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Collie Border Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 1Komondor Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Pumi Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Schipperke Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Boxer Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 2Bulldog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 2Hovawart Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Leonberger Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr Timothy Galvin (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J. Williams (NL)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr V. Rørdam (Den)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 5American Akita Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Basenji Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Canaan Dog Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Eurasier Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Greenland Dog Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Keeshond Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Samoyed Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr K. Baldwin (GB)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Porcelaine Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Stabijhoun Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 9Papillon Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs T. Jenkins-Jago (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Azawakh Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Saluki Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Sloughi Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs M. Gadolin (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs T. Ralfe (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms D. Mensink (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Wulteputte (BE)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs A. Bollard Edwards (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs A. Bollard Edwards (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs A. Bollard Edwards (Ire)