The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Sligo & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Newtownforbes, Co Longford Date: 20/07/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 1Briard Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog E. Luthi (SWI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) E. Luthi (SWI)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 1Pumi Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Boxer A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Bulldog A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Dogo Argentino A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Dogo Canario A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2German Pinscher A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Great Dane A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Hovawart A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Leonberger Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Shar Pei A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr G. McAlpine (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5American Akita Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5Basenji Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5Eurasier Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 6Beagle Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Pointer Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Setter English Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs C Grant (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms H. Hallmarsdottir (Ice)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C Grant (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C Grant (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Bichon Frise Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Bolognese Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Papillon Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms O. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms O. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms O. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms O. Keenan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs O. Quinn (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs C. Cole (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Group 10Saluki Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Other ClassesBest Breeder Group In Show Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Junior In Show Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs J. Dooner (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 4 A. Rogowska (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Vesic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. Garach Domech (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Jerzy Olszewski (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs I. Hectors (BE)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs O Taylor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss S. Walsh (Ire)