The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dun Laoghaire Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 04/08/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Weafer (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs L. Trow (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs L. Trow (GB)
Group 7Pointer Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms K. Savage (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs L. Trow (GB)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Miss R. Byers (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss R. Byers (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Miss R. Byers (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Miss Karen Murphy (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr B. O'Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr T. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr C. Woodward (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs J Ruigrok (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr I. Finney (Ire)