The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bangor & North Down Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Newtownards Flying Club, Portaferry Rd. Newtownards Date: 07/09/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Briard Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Collie Border Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Mudi Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Pumi Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Schipperke Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Boxer Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 2Bulldog Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 2Hovawart Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 2Leonberger Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Mastiff Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Newfoundland Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Rottweiler Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Shar Pei Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms A. Sume (Est)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5American Akita Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Basenji Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Eurasier Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Keeshond Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Samoyed Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Beagle Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Group 7Bracco Italiano J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Italian Spinone J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Large Munsterlander J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Pointer J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Setter English J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Setter Gordon J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Setter Irish J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs K Sialitskaya (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Havanese Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Lowchen Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Maltese Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Papillon Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Phalene Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Pug Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A Allcock (GB)
Group 10Saluki J. Butkiene (Lit)
Group 10Sloughi Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Whippet Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms A. Sume (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. Kruus (Est)
Other ClassesGroup 7 J. Butkiene (Lit)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr J De Cuyper (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr A Allcock (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)