The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 21/04/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Hungarian Pumi Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Pumi Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Schipperke Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Appenzeller Cattle Dog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Hovawart Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Leonberger Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Mastiff Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Basenji Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Beagle Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Foxhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Otterhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Pointer Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Setter English Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Stabijhoun Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Havanese Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Pug Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 10Azawakh Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 10Borzoi Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Madden (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss F Hurley (Ire)