The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 20/04/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Beauceron Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Briard Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Collie Border Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 1Schipperke Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Sauer (GER)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Sauer (GER)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs S. Lewis (GB)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Sauer (GER)
Group 2Leonberger Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr J. Sauer (GER)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Sauer (GER)
Group 2Newfoundland Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5American Akita Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Basenji Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Canaan Dog Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Beagle Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Foxhound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Otterhound Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Pointer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Setter English Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 9Bolognese Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Havanese Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Lowchen Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Maltese Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Group 9Papillon Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 9Pekingese Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 9Phalene Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr C. Karcher (Fra)
Group 9Pug Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Azawakh Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Borzoi Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Deerhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Greyhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Saluki Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Sloughi Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr F. Leung (CHN)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs C. Scotton (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms R. Kazlauskaite (Lit)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr T. Pehar (Cro)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)