The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Ladies Kennel Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 13/07/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. Stapleton (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D. Stapleton (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Miss S. Zwielich (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Mastiff A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Newfoundland A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr B. Condron (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs K. Jackson (GB)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs N. Callaghan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms Kerrie Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9Bolognese A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Havanese A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Maltese A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9Papillon Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 A. Rogowska (Pol)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 A. Rogowska (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Miss F. Thompson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs S. Juutilainen (FI)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss Katie Kelly (Ire)