The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bray & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 06/07/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr R. Edison (US)
Group 1Beauceron Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 1Collie Border Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr H. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr H. Rooney (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms T. Ni She (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr R. Edison (US)
Group 2Bulldog Ms T. Ni She (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Edison (US)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Edison (US)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 2Great Dane Ms T. Ni She (Ire)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Landseer Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Leonberger Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Edison (US)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Newfoundland Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2Rottweiler Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 2Shar Pei Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Edison (US)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Edison (US)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs S. Ames (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs J. Jenkins (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs J. Jenkins (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs J. Jenkins (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5American Akita Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Basenji Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Pomeranian Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Samoyed Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Siberian Husky Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Thai Banghaew Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Group 6Beagle Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 6Foxhound Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Porcelaine Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 7Setter Gordon Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 7Setter Irish Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Chinese Crested Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9French Bulldog Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Havanese Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Japanese Chin Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Maltese Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Papillon Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Pekingese Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Phalene Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr G. Corish (GB)
Group 9Pug Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Group 10Afghan Hound Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Azawakh Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Borzoi Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Deerhound Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Greyhound Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Saluki Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Sloughi Vlastislav Vojtek (Slo)
Group 10Whippet Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Other ClassesBest Breeder In Show Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Other ClassesBest Junior In Show Mr G. Corish (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs Marie McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Tibor Havelka (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs H. Shaw-Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms S. Hughes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Zdenka Jilkova (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Veronika Chrpova (Cze)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Other ClassesBest In Show Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr R. Edison (US)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr R. Edison (US)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr R. Edison (US)