The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dublin Dog Show Society Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 28/12/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Beauceron Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Bergamasco Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Komondor Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Pumi Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 2Hovawart Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Landseer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 5Akita Inu P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5American Akita P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Basenji P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Canaan Dog P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Chow Chow P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Eurasier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Finnish Spitz P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Klein P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Italian Volpino P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Japanese Spitz P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 5Keeshond Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Beagle Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Foxhound Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Harrier Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Otterhound Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Setter English Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 8Kooikerhondje P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Maltese Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Papillon Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Group 9Phalene Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Pug Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 10Saluki Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Group 10Whippet Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs S. Desserne (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Doval (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Eberhardt (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms A. Giura (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)