The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Hibernian All Breed Dog Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 11/05/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs R. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs R. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 9Pekingese Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Group 9Poodle Medium Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Miss G. Gibson (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs R. Coulter (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Group 10Saluki Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. Johnston (GB)
Other ClassesBest Breeder Group In Show Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms G. Mulrooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs M. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs J. Miller (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms M Hamill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs P. Marston Pollock (GB)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms S. Burnside (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms S. Burnside (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms S. Burnside (Ire)