The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Killarney & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Killarney Date: 20/08/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Briard Ms L. Lewis (GB)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Collie Border Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms L. Lewis (GB)
Group 1Komondor Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 1Pumi Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 1Schipperke Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Boxer Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 2Bulldog Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms L. Lewis (GB)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Great Dane Ms L. Lewis (GB)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Leonberger Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Mastiff Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms L. Lewis (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs S. Goodwin (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs S. Goodwin (GB)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs S. Goodwin (GB)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs S. Goodwin (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs S. Goodwin (GB)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr A. Daly (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5American Akita Ms L. Lewis (GB)
Group 5Basenji Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Eurasier Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms L. Lewis (GB)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms M. Lehtonen (FI)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Otterhound Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Porcelaine Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Stabijhoun Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Bolognese Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr H. Almgren (SWE)
Group 9Maltese Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Papillon Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Pekingese Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms C. Paterson (Can)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms A. O'Brien (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr H. Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs S. Goodwin (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr G. Vernon (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs M. Gettings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs D. Harbin (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss J. Gould (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Conran O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Delmar (Ire)