The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Banbridge & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Lisburn Date: 08/09/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr Geir Pedersen (NL)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mrs Mary McNally (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Boxer Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Ms L. Salina (SWI)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2German Pinscher Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Great Dane Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Hovawart Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Landseer Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Leonberger Ms L. Salina (SWI)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Mastiff Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Newfoundland Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms L. Salina (SWI)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms B. Morrison (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 5American Akita Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 5Basenji Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Campbell (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Beagle Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Foxhound Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Harrier Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Otterhound Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr G. Cunningham (GB)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Pointer Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Setter English Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs S. Whelan (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr C. South (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Bolognese Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms L. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9French Bulldog Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Havanese Ms L. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms L. Coulter (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9Lowchen Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Maltese Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Papillon Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Pekingese Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Phalene Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Pug Miss K. Murphy (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr T. Mather (GB)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 10Afghan Hound Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Azawakh Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Borzoi Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Deerhound Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Saluki Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Sloughi Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Dr C. Vantu (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr T. Mather (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr G. Gault (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr L. Pichard (SWI)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs Y Ladd-Cannon (Ire)