The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Portadown Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Lurgan Park, Lurgan, Co Armagh Date: 22/06/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms A. Sigurgeirsdottir (Ice)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms A. Sigurgeirsdottir (Ice)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Komondor Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Affenpinscher Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 2Appenzeller Cattle Dog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 2Boxer Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2Bulldog Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 2Dogo Canario Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Miss E. Rice (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Group 5Basenji Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Thai Banghaew Dog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 6Beagle Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr T. Griffin (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms A. Sigurgeirsdottir (Ice)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms A. Sigurgeirsdottir (Ice)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms A. Sigurgeirsdottir (Ice)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs C. Gil Polo (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Maltese Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Pekingese Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms A. Sigurgeirsdottir (Ice)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Frost (GB)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Azawakh Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Borzoi Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Deerhound Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Saluki Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Sloughi Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Group 10Whippet Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Other ClassesBreeders Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Thovar Del Solaro (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs K. Round (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr G. Philpott (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms O. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Ohlsson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr N. Eriksson (SWE)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M. Connolly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Frost (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Frost (GB)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Frost (GB)