The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Cork & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cork Date: 02/06/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Gallagher (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr W. Kilpatrick (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr W. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Ms M. Boardman (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs F. Ryan (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs H. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Miss D. Fitzsimons (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr C. Laverty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr C. Beattie (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss F. Clarke (Ire)