The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Limerick & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Fitzgeralds House Hotel, Woodlands, Adare, Co Limerick Date: 22/08/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Briard Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Boxer Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 2Bulldog Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Great Dane Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 2Leonberger Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 5American Akita Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 5Basenji Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 5Samoyed Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 6Beagle Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 7Pointer Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 7Setter English Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Havanese Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 9Papillon Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Phalene Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Pug Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Very Rev Fr D Gibson P.P. (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 10Borzoi Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 10Deerhound Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 10Saluki Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 10Whippet Mr D. Smyth (US)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr B. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr D. Smyth (US)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr N Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr N Burke (Ire)