The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Carlow & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Carlow Date: 21/09/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Briard M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 2Bulldog Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 2Hovawart M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky M. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs P. Edwards (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs P. Edwards (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs P. Edwards (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs P. Edwards (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Standard Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Poodle Toy Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Pug Igor Dokoza (Cro)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr I. Mioc (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr D. Kavanagh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr C. Hackett (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr D. Manton (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr O Noonan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr G. Nymann (Den)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)