The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Kilkenny & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Balluragge Date: 29/06/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Collie Border Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Schipperke Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2Boxer Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 2Bulldog Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms K McDevitt (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms G. Mooney (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 2Hovawart Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2Leonberger Ms G. Mooney (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms G. Mooney (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms G. Mooney (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr W. Westren (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5American Akita Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Samoyed Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. J. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 7Setter English Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Bolognese Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss A. Mooney (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Havanese Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Lowchen Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Maltese Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Group 9Papillon Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Pekingese Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Phalene Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Pug Mr G. Haran (GB)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Ms Z. Konderla (Pol)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Group 10Whippet Mrs A. Sammon (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr S. Kinsella (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Pierluigi (SM)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr S. Dainard (Can)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr B. Grace (Ire)