The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Agricultural Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cork Date: 27/07/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Beauceron Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 2Boxer Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 2Great Dane Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 2Hovawart Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Australian Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Bull Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Skye Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Eurasier Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 5Samoyed Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Beagle Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Foxhound Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Harrier Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Otterhound Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 7Pointer Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 7Setter English Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Havanese Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Lowchen Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Maltese Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Phalene Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 10Greyhound Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Group 10Whippet Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr M. Coad (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms C. Rossier (SWI)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs L. Cartledge (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr M. Jaakkola (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr M. Marabotto (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr J. Horswell (GB)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J.R. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr H. Stanley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr A. Foss (Nor)