The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Newtownards & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Newtownard Date: 03/08/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Briard Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Komondor Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Mudi Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Pumi Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Boxer Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Bulldog Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Bullmastiff Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 2Great Dane Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Hovawart Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Leonberger Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Mastiff Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Rottweiler Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 2Shar Pei Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5American Akita Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Beagle Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Foxhound Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Pointer Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Setter English Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Bolognese Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Havanese Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Lowchen Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Maltese Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Papillon Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Phalene Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Pug Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms E. Bakker- Van De Woestijne (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr O. Zilli (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms C. Pettersson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr U. Timonen (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs M. Selbach (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr Z. Jojkic (SCG)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr T. Jakkel (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms T. Taulos (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Croeser (SA)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr T. Rainey (Ire)