The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: All Ireland Bull Breeds Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 28/10/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Briard Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Kirk (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Bulldog Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 2Great Dane Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Kirk (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr R. Kirk (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr R. Kirk (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mrs J. Collie (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr L. Kozlarek (Pol)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr L. Kozlarek (Pol)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr L. Kozlarek (Pol)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5American Akita Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Samoyed Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 7Pointer Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs A. Lebioda (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mr P. McCulloch (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 10Azawakh Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr C. Birk (Den)
Group 10Whippet Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms F. Fahey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr C. Birk (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr A. Ionescu (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs Margaret Cummins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Kozlowska (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr C. Birk (Den)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms I. Pattison (Ire)