The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Canine Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Fermoy, Co Cork Date: 01/06/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Briard Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr R. Good (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr B. Grace (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss M. O'Sullivan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr R. Good (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr V. Coghlan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss C. Fallon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Coffey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs E Neally-Murphy (Ire)