The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Coleraine Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Ballymoney Show Grounds, Ballymoney, Co Antrim Date: 10/08/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Briard Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs A. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs A. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs A. Briscoe (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr F. McConnellogue (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr D. Moore (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Martin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Picardy Spaniel Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs A Foley-Duggan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs L. Watton (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs M. Wendland (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr S. Lloyd (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms M. Martin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs J. Glynn (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Wade (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr I. Finney (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M Sloan (Ire)