The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Tralee & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Castleisland Date: 24/08/2019
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Briard Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Collie Border Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 1Mudi Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Pumi Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Schipperke Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Leonberger Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Rottweiler D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr K. O'Connell (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Group 3Airedale Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Border Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Bull Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Cairn Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Irish Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Skye Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr D. Smyth (US)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5American Akita Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Basenji Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Eurasier Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 5Keeshond Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 5Samoyed Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs Stephanie O'Brien (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mr D. Di Matteo (Ital)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Bolognese Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Havanese Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Lowchen Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Papillon Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Pekingese Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 9Phalene Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Pug Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr R. Lysgaard (Nor)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Ms C. Bottussi-Jocquel (Fra)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms P. Junehall (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 3 D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs A. Whitmarsh (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr P. Demetriou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 8 D. Stojanovic (BIH)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Persson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr R. Dempsey (SA)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr D. Smyth (US)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr D. Smyth (US)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr C. Saevich (Arg)