The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: St. Patrick's Celtic Winner Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 18/03/2017
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr N Burke (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs L. Campbell (Nor)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Liimatainen (FI)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 5American Akita Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 5Basenji Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Chow Chow Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Keeshond Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 5Samoyed Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms R. Opris (Rom)
Group 9Bichon Frise Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Havanese Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Phalene Miss J O'Connor (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Pug Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Group 10Afghan Hound Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Azawakh Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Borzoi Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Deerhound Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Greyhound Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Saluki Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Sloughi Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Group 10Whippet Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs H. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr P. Farrell (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr B. Blid Von Schedvin (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr M. Gavin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs A. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Dr G. Tesics (Hun)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr. C. Hancock (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)