The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: St. Patrick's Celtic Winner Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Coghran Date: 18/03/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Briard Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Komondor Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Mudi Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr M. Forte (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs T. Konrad (Serb)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5American Akita Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Eurasier Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Samoyed Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 5Ykutskaya Laika Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Beagle Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Foxhound Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Otterhound Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 9Bolognese Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 9Papillon Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Azawakh Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 10Borzoi Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 10Deerhound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Group 10Saluki Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Sloughi Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Group 10Whippet Mr K. Lindstrom (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Wauben (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr A. Szutkiewicz (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr B. Rajic (Slo)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr. N. Beggs (Ire)