The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Coleraine Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Co Antrim Date: 11/08/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Australian Cattledog Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Briard Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr R. Gregg (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs M. F. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mrs J. Duffus (Ire)
Group 6Basset Artesien Normand Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs P. Hunter (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Miss T. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr John Brennan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr John Brennan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr John Brennan (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr John Brennan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr John Brennan (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr John Brennan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs J. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs P. Hunter (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs P. Hunter (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Dr. M. Collins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs W. Fleming (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs M. Gregg (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Miss C. Neill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr A. Douglas (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Casey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs A. Brown (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)