The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Clonmel & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Clonmel Date: 19/08/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Briard Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Collie Border Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Collie Rough Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr T. M Hehir (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 2Boxer Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 2Bulldog Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 2Great Dane V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 2Hovawart Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 2Mastiff Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 2Shar Pei Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 5American Akita Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 5Basenji Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 5Chow Chow Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 5Samoyed Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr R McCoy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 6Otterhound Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Group 7Setter English Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 9Bichon Frise Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 9Bolognese Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr F. Clemente Delgado (ESP)
Group 9Havanese Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 9Lowchen V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Maltese Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 9Papillon V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Pekingese V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Phalene Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Miniature V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Standard V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Toy V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Pug V. Hutton (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 10Saluki Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 1 V. Hutton (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms R. Walker (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 4 A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms M. Vermeire (BE)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr N. McGreevy (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Dirk Spruyt (BE)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs.M R Parker (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. O'Brien (Ire)