The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 13/11/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Briard Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Komondor Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Pumi Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Schipperke Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 2Boxer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Bulldog Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2Great Dane Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2Mastiff Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 5American Akita Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 5Basenji J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Eurasier Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 5German Spitz Klein J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Icelandic Sheepdog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Italian Volpino J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Keeshond Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Pomeranian J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Samoyed Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 5Shikoku Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 6Otterhound Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7Pointer Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 7Setter English J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 7Setter Gordon J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 7Setter Irish J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 9Havanese Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Maltese Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Papillon Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Pekingese Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 9Phalene Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 9Pug Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 10Deerhound Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 10Greyhound Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Sloughi Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 10Whippet Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Saluki Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Other ClassesBeginners Obedience Ms E. Herries (GB)
Other ClassesClass A Obedience Ms E. Herries (GB)
Other ClassesClass B Obedience Ms C. Patrick (Chi)
Other ClassesClass C Ch Obedience Ms E. Herries (GB)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Other ClassesGroup 5 J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ms A. Franco (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 9 J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesNovice Obedience Ms C. Patrick (Chi)
Other ClassesPre Beginners Obedience Ms C. Patrick (Chi)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr A. Kelly (Ire)