The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Kennel Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 12/11/2016
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Briard Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Collie Border Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Di Festa (Ital)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Di Festa (Ital)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Komondor Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Pumi Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Schipperke Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Boxer Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 2Bulldog Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Great Dane Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Hovawart Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Cairn Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3English Toy Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3Manchester Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 3Welsh Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 5American Akita Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 5Basenji Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Keeshond Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 5Shikoku Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Basset Hound J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Beagle J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Dalmatian J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Kerry Beagle J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Pointer Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 7Setter English Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms V. Soleckyj-Szpunar (Pol)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9Bolognese Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Havanese Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Lowchen Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9Maltese Ms A. Franco (Col)
Group 9Papillon Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 9Pekingese Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Phalene Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Pug Ms T. Okkola (FI)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr R. Hadzic (BIH)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 10Saluki Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mrs Krystyna Opara (Pol)
Group 10Azawakh Mr Janusz Opara (Pol)
Other ClassesAgility classes Ms J. Buchanan (GB)
Other ClassesBeginners Obedience Ms C. Patrick (Chi)
Other ClassesClass A Obedience Ms C. Patrick (Chi)
Other ClassesClass B Obedience Ms E. Herries (GB)
Other ClassesClass C Ch Obedience Ms C. Patrick (Chi)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr P. Stanton (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr R. Oliveira (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr V O'Brien (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 6 J. Grillo Londono (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr F. Rodriguez (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms A. Franco (Col)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr H. Gruttner (GER)
Other ClassesNovice Obedience Ms E. Herries (GB)
Other ClassesPre Beginners Obedience Ms E. Herries (GB)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms L. Volarikova (Slo)