The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Sligo & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Longford Date: 21/07/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 1Briard Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss S. Hall (GB)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Miss S. Hall (GB)
Group 1Hungarian Pumi Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Boxer Mrs D. Barrett (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Great Dane Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 2Leonberger Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5American Akita Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr J. Wade (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Samoyed Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Beagle Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Foxhound Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Pointer Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Setter English Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms A. Dempsey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr K. Berge (Nor)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs F Devenney (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 9Bolognese Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 9Chinese Crested Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr A. Finlay (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Havanese Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Lowchen Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9Papillon Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 9Pekingese Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Phalene Carina Andersson Rapp (SWE)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Pug Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr R. Douma (NL)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr P. Coelho (Por)
Group 10Borzoi Mr P. Coelho (Por)
Group 10Deerhound Mr P. Coelho (Por)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P. Coelho (Por)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr P. Coelho (Por)
Group 10Saluki Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr P. Coelho (Por)
Group 10Greyhound Mr P. Coelho (Por)
Other ClassesBest Breeder Group In Show Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr R. Douma (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr K. Johansson (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr T. Rainey (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr C. Jouanchicot (Fra)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms C. Kerssemeijer (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs T. Ahlman-Stockmari (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Western (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr S. Cummings (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr S. Cummings (Ire)