The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bray & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 07/07/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Beauceron Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Bergamasco Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Briard Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Collie Bearded Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Collie Border Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Collie Rough Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Collie Smooth Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr L. Allen (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr L. Allen (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Komondor Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Mudi Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Pumi Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Schipperke Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Hovawart Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Landseer Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Leonberger Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Mastiff Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Rottweiler A. Baillie (GB)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr R. Paust (US)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen J. Busta (Cze)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature J. Busta (Cze)
Group 5Akita Inu Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 5American Akita Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 5Basenji Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Petra Marova (Cze)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Thai Banghaew Dog Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs A. Messenger (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 7Setter Gordon Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 7Setter Irish Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Michele Ivaldi (Ital)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr S. Knight (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Bolognese Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9French Bulldog Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Griffon Belge J. Busta (Cze)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois J. Busta (Cze)
Group 9Havanese Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Japanese Chin Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Lowchen Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Papillon Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Pekingese Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Petit Brabançon J. Busta (Cze)
Group 9Phalene Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Group 9Pug Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr M. Drennan (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Group 10Afghan Hound L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Azawakh L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Deerhound L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Greyhound L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Italian Greyhound L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Saluki L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Sloughi L. Salamon (Ital)
Group 10Whippet L. Salamon (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Petra Marova (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Bond (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 J. Busta (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr O. Vondrous (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs E Drennan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr A. McKiernan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs M Sloan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Iveta Vojtekova (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 10 L. Salamon (Ital)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr R. Paust (US)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr R. Paust (US)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr K. Crockett (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr K. Crockett (Ire)