The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 01/04/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Beauceron Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Briard Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Komondor Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs A. Small (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Boxer Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Bulldog Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Bullmastiff Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr R. Kirk (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs A. Small (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Leonberger Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs A. Small (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Shar Pei E. Neally (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff E. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Irish Terrier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5American Akita Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Basenji Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Eurasier Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Keeshond Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Samoyed Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 6Dalmatian Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr J Muldoon (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Pointer Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Setter English Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Lowchen Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Papillon Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Pekingese Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Pug Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 10Azawakh Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Deerhound Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 10Greyhound Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 10Saluki Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 10Sloughi Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 2 E. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr R. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Miss J Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesBest In Show P. Muntean (Rom)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr J. Hoke (US)