The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Combined Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 31/03/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Beauceron Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Collie Border Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 1East European Shepherd Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Schipperke Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Bulldog Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Great Dane Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Leonberger Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 2Rottweiler Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ms A. Class (Fra)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mrs C Muldoon (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Akita Inu Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5American Akita Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Basenji Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Canaan Dog Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Eurasier Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5German Spitz Gross Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Italian Volpino Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Keeshond Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Large Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Medium Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Large Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Medium Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 5Samoyed Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Siberian Husky Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Erika Hakkinen (FI)
Group 6Artesian Norman Basset Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 6Beagle Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs C. Lafay (Fra)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 6Foxhound Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Otterhound Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Korthals Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 7Pointer Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 7Setter English Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr E. Drudi (SM)
Group 9Bichon Frise P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Bolognese P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Boston Terrier P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Chinese Crested P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Coton de Tulear P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Griffon Belge P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Havanese Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Maltese P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. Hoke (US)
Group 9Pekingese Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 9Petit Brabançon P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Phalene P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Poodle Medium P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Poodle Miniature P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Poodle Standard P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Poodle Toy P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Pug P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired P. Muntean (Rom)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Azawakh Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Borzoi Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Deerhound Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Greyhound Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Saluki Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Sloughi Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Group 10Whippet Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr H. Kliebenstein (GER)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Rom)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr T. Thomas (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr H. Sayama (JPN)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. Hoke (US)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr G. Jipping (NL)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Ms T. Urek (Slo)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs M. Burke (Ire)