The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Dublin Dog Show Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 27/12/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr E. Castillo (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Canario Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs M.Tate-Byrne (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr. L. Moran (Ire)
Group 6Porcelaine Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs A. White (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs C. Delmar (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr N. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs A. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms C. Reynolds (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs C A Ahern (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs A. White (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) S. Robinson (Can)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) S. Robinson (Can)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) S. Robinson (Can)