The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Swords & District Canine Society Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 16/06/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Collie Border Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Komondor C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Mudi Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Pumi Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 1Schipperke Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Bulldog Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Bullmastiff C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Dogo Argentino C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2German Pinscher C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Great Dane Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Hovawart C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Leonberger Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Mastiff Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Newfoundland C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Rottweiler C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Australian Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Border Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 3Irish Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Miss M. Corcoran (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5American Akita Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Basenji Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Finnish Spitz C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Pomeranian C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Samoyed C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Siberian Husky C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Thai Banghaew Dog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Grand Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Pointer Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Setter English Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr J. Monscavoir (Fra)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr J. Monscavoir (Fra)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr J. Monscavoir (Fra)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr J. Monscavoir (Fra)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr J. Monscavoir (Fra)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr J. Monscavoir (Fra)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr J. Monscavoir (Fra)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Ms A. Albrigo (Ital)
Group 9Bolognese Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Chinese Crested Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Havanese Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Lowchen Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Maltese Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Papillon Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Phalene Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Pug Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Saluki Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Group 10Whippet Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr M. Krinke (Cze)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr O. Simon (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms S. Verstovsek-Matakovic (Cro)
Other ClassesGroup 5 C. Navarro Guisado (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr C. Stafberg (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms I. Knapp (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr J. De Mello (Por)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs K. Sjong (Den)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms. J. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr J. Newman (Ire)