The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Bangor & North Down Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Ulster Flying Club, Newtownards Date: 08/09/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. Ericsson (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Briard Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Pumi Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 1Schipperke Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 2Boxer Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Leonberger Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Mastiff Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature A. Winogradova (GER)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired A. Winogradova (GER)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier A. Winogradova (GER)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Scottish Terrier A. Winogradova (GER)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier A. Winogradova (GER)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier A. Winogradova (GER)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5American Akita Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Eurasier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Siberian Husky Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Basset Hound Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Beagle Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Bloodhound Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr D. Ericsson (SWE)
Group 6Foxhound Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Pointer Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Setter English Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Setter Irish Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Golden Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Field Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs. A. Cuthbert (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Azawakh Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Borzoi Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Deerhound Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Greyhound Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Saluki Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Sloughi Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Whippet Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 10Unlisted Breeds Group 10 Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs A. McNally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr H. Kvivesen (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs P. Leonard (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Johnston (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr E. Murray (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr E. Murray (Ire)