The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Irish Ladies Kennel Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 14/07/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr M. Koot (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr M. Koot (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr M. Koot (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr M. Koot (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr W. McCrea (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr W. McCrea (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr M. Koot (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr M. Koot (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms R. Melia (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr M. Koot (NL)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs P. Burnside (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms C. Kelly (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms Carmel Murphy (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. Murray (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Bolognese Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Lowchen Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Maltese Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Papillon Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Pug Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs J. Bollard (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs S. Thornton (GB)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Ms M. Magill (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr P. McDevitt (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs C. Bollard O'Callaghan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr L. Chambers (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr W. McCrum (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr V. Nataletti (Ital)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms J. Duke (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)