The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Fermoy Canine Club Type of Show: International Championship Show
Location: Clonmel Date: 05/05/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Briard Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Collie Border Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog F. Capelli (Ital)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) F. Capelli (Ital)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Komondor Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Lancashire Heeler Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Mudi Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Pumi Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Schipperke Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Boxer Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Bulldog Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Great Dane Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Leonberger Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Mastiff Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 5American Akita Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 5Basenji Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Chow Chow Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 5Eurasier Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Keeshond Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms M. Ten Cate (NL)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 6Basset Hound Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Beagle Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Setter English Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Group 9Bichon Frise Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Bolognese Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Havanese Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Japanese Chin Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Lowchen Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Maltese Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Papillon Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Pekingese Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Phalene Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Pug Mr J. Constantine (US)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Shih Tzu Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Group 10Afghan Hound Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Azawakh Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Borzoi Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Deerhound Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Greyhound Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Group 10Saluki Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Sloughi Eeva Resko (FI)
Group 10Whippet Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Other ClassesBest Breeder Group In Show Mr L. Amodei (US)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Grzegorz Robak (Pol)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr C. Zeniou (Cyp)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Hamlot (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Eeva Resko (FI)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs Janice Campbell (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr K. Campbell (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Ms G. Pedersen (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr T. Lemmer (Bul)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr A. La Barbera (Ital)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 1 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 2 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 3 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 4 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 5 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 6 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 7 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 8 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 9 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Group 10 Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Best In Show Mr L. Amodei (US)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr L. Amodei (US)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr L. Amodei (US)
Other ClassesPuppy Best In Show Mr L. Amodei (US)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr M. Crowley (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) E. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) E. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) E. Neally (Ire)