The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Carlow & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Carlow Date: 15/09/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 1Komondor Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr R. Holmes (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs K. Gilliland (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Ms M. C. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 5Basenji Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 5Eurasier Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Group 5Keeshond Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr B. Moran (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Griffon Belge Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Maltese Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Papillon Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Dunne (Ire)
Group 9Pug Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Ms S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 10Azawakh Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr S. Minogue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr T. Brophy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Ms K. Bernardis (Aus)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Ludmila Fintorova (Slo)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs E Megginson (SA)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms R. Daly-Meehan (Ire)