The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Munster Canine Association Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Fermoy Date: 02/06/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms J. MacClancy (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Smooth Haired Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs J. Saville (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs C. Alford (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs T. Owens (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs C. Rooney (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr W. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs M. Burke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Alford (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Ms I. Pattison (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr W. McEntee (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs M. Blount (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs M. Butler (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs N Clarke (Ire)