The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Killarney & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Killarney Date: 21/08/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Briard Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Komondor Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Pumi Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Schipperke Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr T. Bonner (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Central Asia Shepherd Dog A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs J. Kirk (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Great Dane Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs M. Leeper Nevin (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr C. Nagle (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr M. Skeffington (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 5Akita Inu A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 5American Akita Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 5Basenji Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Chow Chow Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Eurasier A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 5Ibizan Hound A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 5Korea Jindo Dog A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 5Pomeranian Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Basset Hound Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 6Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Beagle Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Dalmatian Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Porcelaine Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Ms L. Campion (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Italian Spinone Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Pointer A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Setter English Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Setter Gordon Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Setter Irish Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 7Stabijhoun Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms R. Walker (Can)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 8Spaniel Field A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs R. Easton (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms A. Edoff (SWE)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Boston Terrier Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Chinese Crested A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Havanese A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 9Lowchen Fr B. Timby (US)
Group 9Maltese A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Papillon A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Pekingese A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Petit Brabançon A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Phalene A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Group 9Pug A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Shih Tzu A. Mendez Vega (Cos)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Clancy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr B. Hegarty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr W. Cespedes Arias (Cos)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr W. Umanha (Cos)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms R. Walker (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr J. Daidone (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr G. Corneille (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr S. Hourihan (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs A. Stubbs (Ire)