The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Mid West Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Castlebar Date: 21/04/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Dutch Shepherd Long Haired Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr N. White (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Landseer Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Mallorca Mastiff Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mastiff Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr P. Scanlon (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs L. Matthews (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 5Thai Banghaew Dog Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 5Ykutskaya Laika Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 6Grand Bleu de Gascogne Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Hamiltonstovare Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Harrier Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs K. O'Donnell (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs K. O'Donnell (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs S. Robertson (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs K. O'Donnell (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs L Cox (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr P. Dooner (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr P Behan (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr P Behan (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr N. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr J. Byrnes (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr J. Newman (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr N. White (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr D. Walker (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr G. Cox (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr E. Patterson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr S. Carroll (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs E. Hurley (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr. J.J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Miss A. Ingram (Ire)