The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Banbridge & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Newtownards Date: 09/09/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 1Romanian Mioritic Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 1Unlisted Breeds Group 1 Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Great Dane Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Mastiff Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Shar Pei Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mr P. Magee (Ire)
Group 2Unlisted Breeds Group 2 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Border Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Irish Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Ivana Letic Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Skye Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr W. Henderson (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 3Unlisted Breeds Group 3 Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5American Akita Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Basenji Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Samoyed Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 5Unlisted Breeds Group 5 Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Treeing Walker Coonhound Mrs L. Magee (Ire)
Group 6Unlisted Breeds Group 6 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 7Unlisted Breeds Group 7 Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 8Unlisted Breeds Group 8 Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Bolognese Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mr L. Hogan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mr R. Blevins (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Pekingese Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Phalene Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Pug Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Group 9Unlisted Breeds Group 9 Dr J Yek (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr D. McKenna (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Dusan Pajkic (Serb)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Ms T. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr A. Foss (Nor)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr R. Kotlar (Hun)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs H. Timmins (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Dr J Yek (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mrs. J. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs S. Burns (Ire)