The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Portadown Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Cloghran Date: 14/04/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Collie Rough Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Portuguese Sheepdog Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Miss L. Kilby (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Bulldog Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Caucasian Shepherd Dog Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr B. Lyons (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr B. Lyons (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mr B. Lyons (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mr B. Lyons (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mr B. Lyons (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Ms A Boyle (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Dr M. Armstrong (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Dr M. Armstrong (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Dr M. Armstrong (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3German Hunting Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Dr M. Armstrong (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 5Thai Banghaew Dog Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr D. Walsh (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 9Havanese Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Papillon Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Pekingese Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Phalene Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Group 9Pug Mrs G. Saffer (GB)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Smooth Haired Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs H. Cox (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mrs. J. Foley (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr G. Anthony (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr I. Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr H O'Donoghue (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr C. Cathcart (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mrs H. Salmon-Wilson (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mrs J. Anthony (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Miss C. Loughlin (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mr P. Lawless (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs A. Long-Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr R. Dunne (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr K. Stevenson (Ire)