The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Deise Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Tramore Date: 01/07/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Beauceron Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Bergamasco Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 1Briard Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Kuvasz Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Komondor Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Maremma Sheepdog Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth Faced Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr D Timmins (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 2Anatolian Shepherd Dog Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 2Bulldog Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 2Mastiff Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 2Newfoundland Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Group 2Tibetan Mastiff Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Akita Inu Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5American Akita Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Basenji Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Canaan Dog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Cirneco Dell Etna Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Eurasier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Lapphund Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Group 5Keeshond Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Smooth Coat Miniature Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Portuguese Podengo Wire Coat Miniature Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 6Basset Hound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 6Bloodhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Briquet Griffon Vendeen Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 6Foxhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Otterhound Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs N Clarke (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 7Setter English Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs M. Bailey (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mr K. Kennedy (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs M. O'Gorman (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Retriever Golden Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Spaniel Field Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 9Bichon Frise Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Havanese Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Lowchen Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Maltese Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Papillon Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Pekingese Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Phalene Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Poodle Medium Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Poodle Standard Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Poodle Toy Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Pug Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Russkiy Toy Long Haired Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 10Azawakh Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Borzoi Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Group 10Greyhound Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Saluki Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr K. Maye (Ire)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Papadatos (GC)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Miss F. Clarke (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs P. Kehoe (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mr E. Doyle (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Ms L. Mills (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr D. Neally (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mr S. Rooney (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Galina Zhuk (BLR)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mrs L. Reinelt-Gebauer (GER)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Stakes Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr M. Falsey (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Ms M. Grant-Cook (Ire)