The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Tralee & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Castleisland Co Kerry Date: 25/08/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Briard Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Long Haired Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 1Catalonian Sheepdog Smooth Haired Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Czekoslovakian Wolfdog Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Mudi Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 1Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 1South Russian Shepherd Dog Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Group 2Bulldog Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Mastiff Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2Shar Pei Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Border Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 5Akita Inu Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5American Akita Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Basenji Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Canarian Warren Hound Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Eurasier Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Finnish Spitz Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Greenland Dog Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Ibizan Hound Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Keeshond Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Beagle Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Bloodhound Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7German Long Haired Pointer Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 7Large Munsterlander Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Pointer Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 7Portuguese Pointing Dog Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Mr Hans Rosenberg (SWE)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Mr Hans Rosenberg (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Golden Mr Hans Rosenberg (SWE)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Mr Hans Rosenberg (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mr Hans Rosenberg (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Mr Hans Rosenberg (SWE)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Field Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Mrs C. Collins (Ire)
Group 9Bichon Frise Christine Anderson (US)
Group 9Bolognese Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Boston Terrier Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mrs M. Bell Carolan (Ire)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Christine Anderson (US)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Christine Anderson (US)
Group 9Chinese Crested Mrs M. Bell Carolan (Ire)
Group 9Coton de Tulear Christine Anderson (US)
Group 9French Bulldog Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Griffon Belge Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Griffon Bruxellois Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Havanese Mrs M. Bell Carolan (Ire)
Group 9Japanese Chin Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9King Charles Spaniel Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Lowchen Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Maltese Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Papillon Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Pekingese Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Petit Brabançon Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Phalene Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Pug Mrs W. Strijbos (NL)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Shih Tzu Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Ms E. Heidecker (Aus)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Borzoi Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Deerhound Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Greyhound Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Saluki Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Group 10Whippet Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr M. Webb (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mrs K. Butrimova (Lit)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr T. Wall (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr A. Santos (Phl)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mr B. Lundgren (SWE)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs C. Haller (Can)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr M. Baskaran (ESP)
Other ClassesTeam Stakes Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Christine Anderson (US)
Other ClassesBest In Show Christine Anderson (US)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr A. Kelly (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mrs S. Kealy (Ire)