The Irish Kennel Club
Online Services
Contact Us
 
Show Details
Society: Kilkenny & District Canine Club Type of Show: All Breed Championship Show
Location: Ballyragget Date: 30/06/2018
GroupBreedJudge
Group 1Australian Cattledog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Australian Shepherd Dog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Belgian Shepherd Tervueren Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Bouvier Des Flandres Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 1Briard Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Bearded Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Border Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Collie Rough Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Collie Smooth Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat) Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Hungarian Puli Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Miniature American Shepherd Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Old English Sheepdog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Picardy Sheepdog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Pumi Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Schipperke Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Shetland Sheepdog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Cardigan Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 1Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 1White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 2Affenpinscher Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Bernese Mountain Dog Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2Black Russian Terrier Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2Boxer Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 2Bulldog Miss K. Lawless (Ire)
Group 2Bullmastiff Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2Dobermann Pinscher Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 2Dogo Argentino Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Estrela Mountain Dog Long Haired Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2German Pinscher Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Giant Schnauzer Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 2Great Dane Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 2Hovawart Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Italian Corso Dog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Leonberger Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Mastiff Mr M. Cooper (Ire)
Group 2Neapolitan Mastiff Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 2Newfoundland Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 2Pinscher Miniature Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2Rottweiler Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 2Schnauzer Miniature Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 2Schnauzer Standard Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 2Shar Pei Miss R. Collie (Ire)
Group 2St Bernard (Long Haired) Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 2St Bernard (Short Haired) Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 3Airedale Terrier Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3American Staffordshire Terrier Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3American Toy Fox Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Australian Silky Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Australian Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Bedlington Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Border Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Bull Terrier Miniature Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Cairn Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Cesky Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3English Toy Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Fox Terrier Smooth Haired Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Fox Terrier Wire Haired Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Irish Terrier Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Jack Russell Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Kerry Blue Terrier Mr A. Matthews (Ire)
Group 3Lakeland Terrier Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 3Manchester Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Norfolk Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Norwich Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Parson Russell Terrier Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 3Scottish Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Sealyham Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Skye Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 3Welsh Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3West Highland White Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 3Yorkshire Terrier Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Long Haired Miniature Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Smooth Haired Miniature Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Kaninchen Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 4Dachshund Wire Haired Miniature Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 5Alaskan Malamute Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 5American Akita Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 5Basenji Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Chow Chow Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5German Spitz Klein Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5German Spitz Mittel Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Italian Volpino Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Japanese Shiba Inu Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Japanese Spitz Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Keeshond Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 5Norwegian Buhund Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Norwegian Elkhound Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Pharaoh Hound Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Pomeranian Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 5Samoyed Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 5Siberian Husky Mrs C. Battey (SA)
Group 5Swedish Lapphund Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Swedish Vallhund Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Group 5Thai Ridgeback Dog Mrs E Wogan (Ire)
Group 6Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 6Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 6Basset Hound Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 6Beagle Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 6Black and Tan Coonhound Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 6Dalmatian Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 6Foxhound Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 6Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 6Kerry Beagle Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 6Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 6Rhodesian Ridgeback Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 7Bracco Italiano Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 7German Short Haired Pointer Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7German Wire Haired Pointer Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Hungarian Vizsla Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 7Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter English Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Setter Gordon Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 7Setter Irish Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 7Setter Irish Red and White Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 7Spaniel Brittany Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 7Weimaraner Long Haired Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Weimaraner Short Haired Miss H. Knowles (Ire)
Group 7Italian Spinone Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 7Pointer Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 8Kooikerhondje Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 8Lagotto Romagnolo Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 8Portuguese Water Dog Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Retriever Chesapeake Bay Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Curly Coated Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Flat Coated Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Golden Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 8Retriever Labrador Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 8Spaniel American Cocker Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Clumber Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Cocker Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel English Springer Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Field Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Irish Water Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Group 8Spaniel Sussex Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 8Spaniel Welsh Springer Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 8Spanish Water Dog Ms Z. Fogarty (Ire)
Group 9Boston Terrier Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Long Coat Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 9Chihuahua Smooth Coat Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 9French Bulldog Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Group 9Havanese Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Lhasa Apso Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Maltese Ms C. Coogan (Ire)
Group 9Poodle Medium Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Miniature Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Standard Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 9Poodle Toy Ms A. Strande (Nor)
Group 9Pug Miss G. Stewart (Ire)
Group 9Russkaya Tsvetnaya Bolonka Mrs S Matthews (Ire)
Group 9Shih Tzu Mrs S Matthews (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Spaniel Mrs S Matthews (Ire)
Group 9Tibetan Terrier Mrs S Matthews (Ire)
Group 10Afghan Hound Mrs M. Bermingham (Ire)
Group 10Azawakh Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 10Borzoi Mrs M. Bermingham (Ire)
Group 10Deerhound Mrs M. Bermingham (Ire)
Group 10Greyhound Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 10Irish Wolfhound Mr. C. Hastings (Ire)
Group 10Italian Greyhound Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 10Saluki Mrs M. Bermingham (Ire)
Group 10Sloughi Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Group 10Whippet Mrs M. Campbell (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 1 Mr J. Canty (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 2 Mrs A. Payne (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 3 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 4 Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 5 Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesGroup 6 Mr M. Mannucci (Ital)
Other ClassesGroup 7 Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 8 Mrs I. Dawes (Austl)
Other ClassesGroup 9 Miss S. Walsh (Ire)
Other ClassesGroup 10 Mr C. Saevich (Arg)
Other ClassesBest Baby Puppy in Show Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBest In Show Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesBrace Stakes Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Other ClassesChampion Stakes Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Other ClassesPuppy Stakes Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Other ClassesVeteran Stakes Mr W. Dobbin (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (10-12 Years) Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (13 -14 Years) Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)
Other ClassesJunior Handling (15 -17 Years) Mr B. Fogarty (Ire)